CV.

Born June 19, 1989

Education and Qualifications

  • Masters in Arts Management from RMIT with Distinction, December 2018
  • Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communications – Majoring in Public Relations at Curtin University of Technology, September 2015
  • Central Institute of Technology – Certificate IV in Arts Administration, 2010
  • Aranmore Catholic College 2002-2006

Exhibitions 

Solo 

2021 STOP & LISTEN LITTLE DARLINGS (BITING THE HAND THAT FEEDS YOU), Touring Wheatbelt & Great Southern Western Australian 

2020 FACES & PLACES: A Documentation, Beverley Station Arts Gallery, Beverley Western Australia 

Group 

2021 City of Belmont Art Awards, City of Belmont 

2021 The Community Art Exhibition and Awards, City of Gosnells

2021 Fire It Up, Paper Mountain, Northbridge

2021 The York Society Photographic Award, Sandalwood Gallery, York

2021 BEVERLEY ART PRIZE & EXHIBITION, Beverley Town Hall, Beverley

2020 Castaways Sculpture Award, City of Rockingham, Rockingham

2018 The Vulva Project, The Launching Pad, Northcote

Residencies/ Awards 

2022 May- June Artist in Resident, Vancouver Arts Centre, Albany, Western Australia 

2021 The York Society Photographic Award– Highly Commended

2020 Castaways Artist Mentorship Program with Curator Lyn DiCiero, Rockingham, Western Australia 

2019 December- 2020 January Artist in Resident, Beverley Station Arts Gallery, Beverley Western Australia 

Selected Professional Experience

2021 THIS N THAT SOUTHSIDE QUEERS, Workshop Facilitator  

2021 April- November NORTH PARMELIA PRIMARY SCHOOL, Artist in Residence & Project Facilitator

2021 MIDLAND JUNCTION ARTS CENTRE, School Holiday & After School Ceramics Facilitator

2021 March- May KANGAROO STEW World Premier at The Blue Room Theatre in partnership with Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Publicists

2021 April FLAIR IT UP FESTIVAL- CITY OF MANDURAH, Workshop Facilitator

2021 CITY OF MELVILLE (Kidchella & School Holiday Workshops), Workshop Facilitator

2021 QUAIRADING COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTRE, Workshop Facilitator

2021 COOGEE LIVE- CITY OF COOGEE, Workshop Facilitator 

NORTH PARMELIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Education Assistant March 2019- Present 

POWER NEIGHBOURHOOD HOUSE Project Officer November 2017- March 2019           

THE OTHER FILM FESTIVAL Communications Manager (Contract)   March 2018- November 2018

WEAVE MOVEMENT THEATRE Artist Support Worker and Administrator January 2017- March 2019 

COMMUNITY ARTS NETWORK Office Coordinator November 2015- October 2016